Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8704,890
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0045,595
OranArgentina 9,9006,152
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6099,078
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9448,665
OstendeBelgium 6,5944,098
ObidosBrazil 8,1895,088
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0236,228
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7471,707
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7491,708
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3917,079
OdenseDenmark 6,4984,038
OtavaloEcuador 6,9284,305
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,6336,607
OuluFinland 6,0073,733
OroomiehIran 9,2945,775
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8344,868
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9456,180
ObihiroJapan 6,9574,323
OfunatoJapan 7,3774,584
OitaJapan 8,4125,227
OkayamaJapan 8,1665,075
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1115,662
OmaezakiJapan 7,9634,948
OmuJapan 6,8204,238
OnahamaJapan 7,6124,730
OsakaJapan 8,0885,026
OshimaJapan 7,8924,904
OtaruJapan 7,0384,374
OwaseJapan 8,1135,041
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9814,959
OujoaMorocco 7,8834,898
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4257,100
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4188,338
OphirNew Zealand 13,4848,379
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4777,753
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6548,485
OcotalNicaragua 5,2253,247
OrlandNorway 5,7143,551
OsloNorway 6,0873,782
OhotskRussia 5,5543,451
OkhotskRussia 5,5543,451
OlekminskRussia 6,2383,876
OlenekRussia 5,6543,513
OmskRussia 7,5914,717
OnegaRussia 6,3573,951
OrenburgRussia 7,9034,911
OymyakonRussia 5,2493,262
OviedoSpain 6,9074,292
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9013,667
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6943,538
OdessaUkraine 8,0214,985
OvrucUkraine 7,4634,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0531,897
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Oakland, MdUsa 3,0561,899
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6411,020
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0821,294
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,5771,601
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7351,078
Olympia, WaUsa 1,339832
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0301,262
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6411,641
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9182,435
Orono, MeUsa 3,1731,972
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,1181,316
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8361,762
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7511,710
Owosso, MiUsa 2,4361,514
Ozark, ArUsa 2,7351,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -