Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7896,083
NeuquenArgentina 11,3747,068
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2827,011
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1437,546
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7177,902
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6658,492
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3188,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4312,753
NatitingouBenin 10,3796,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,8506,742
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3187,033
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3397,046
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9651,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,188738
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,2772,036
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5661,595
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,269789
North Battleford, SkCanada 472293
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4501,522
N’DjamenaChad 10,9176,784
NanchangChina 9,5525,935
NanjingChina 9,0935,650
NanningChina 10,4576,498
NicosiaCyprus 9,2745,763
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6034,103
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3633,333
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3723,338
NegeleEthiopia 12,6307,848
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5636,564
NandiFiji 10,5636,564
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2413,878
NancyFrance 6,9614,326
NantesFrance 6,7684,205
NiceFrance 7,4754,645
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7804,213
NurembergGermany 7,0744,396
NurnbergGermany 7,0724,395
NaxosGreece 8,8205,481
NanortalikGreenland 3,7042,302
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6492,267
NordGreenland 3,8832,413
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2392,013
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0676,256
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,3167,032
New DelhiIndia 10,5046,528
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0314,990
NaganoJapan 7,7724,830
NagasakiJapan 8,5415,308
NagoJapan 9,2275,734
NagoyaJapan 7,9724,954
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2795,766
NaraJapan 8,0715,015
NazeJapan 8,9805,580
NemuroJapan 6,8044,228
NiigataJapan 7,6144,732
NikkoJapan 7,7014,785
NobeokaJapan 8,4725,265
NairobiKenya 13,2338,223
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2274,491
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0885,647
NidaLithuania 6,8444,253
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8919,253
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6719,738
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2038,826
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3358,908
NaraMali 9,4295,859
NioroMali 9,3035,781
NemaMauritania 9,2945,775
NouakchottMauritania 8,6505,375
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6097,214
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6237,844
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9708,060
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4383,379
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6136,595
NiameyNiger 10,1196,288
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4933,413
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4263,372
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,4882,789
NawabshahPakistan 10,7976,709
NokkundiPakistan 10,4956,521
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7546,061
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,7536,682
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1363,813
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1404,437
NikolaevRussia 7,9914,965
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1743,836
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8383,006
NizneangarskRussia 6,9854,341
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3154,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7564,198
NovgorodRussia 6,7844,216
NovosibirskRussia 7,5314,680
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8577,989
No. 6Sudan 10,7666,690
NyalaSudan 11,3757,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,1246,913
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,4637,123
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2257,597
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1146,906
NarathiwatThailand 12,3847,696
NigdeTurkey 9,0165,603
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2385,740
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9964,969
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5741,600
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5741,600
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9211,815
Natchez, MsUsa 3,1811,977
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5321,573
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,2732,034
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1891,982
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,8321,760
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0161,253
New London, WiUsa 2,0771,290
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3932,109
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,3862,104
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8531,152
New YorkUsa 3,1741,973
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2151,998
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1991,988
Newark, NjUsa 3,1891,982
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0961,302
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4271,508
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3032,053
Newport, TnUsa 3,1141,935
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,9831,854
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3922,108
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9051,184
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7351,078
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8481,148
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8841,171
Norton, KsUsa 2,0231,257
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6681,658
NdolaZambia 14,0878,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -