Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,8926,147
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5725,327
HuamboAngola 13,3998,326
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5758,436
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4889,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5039,012
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0993,790
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,578980
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5292,193
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5152,184
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,6591,652
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1891,982
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5861,607
Hay River, NtCanada 535332
Hope, BcCanada 1,060659
HaikouChina 10,6556,621
HailarChina 7,3404,561
HamiChina 8,7155,416
HetanChina 9,5345,925
HavanaCuba 4,4132,742
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4533,388
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4963,415
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3323,314
HelwanEgypt 9,7706,071
HurguadaEgypt 10,1306,295
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3013,294
HelsinkiFinland 6,4604,015
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4544,011
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7585,443
HamburgGermany 6,6454,129
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6444,129
HannoverGermany 6,7424,190
HelgolandGermany 6,5174,050
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2334,495
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9955,589
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0971,925
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4573,391
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4563,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8162,993
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7267,287
HaifaIsrael 9,5705,947
HaboroJapan 6,9004,288
HachijojimaJapan 8,0234,985
HachinoheJapan 7,2544,508
HagiJapan 8,3095,163
HakodateJapan 7,1754,458
HamadaJapan 8,2315,115
HamamatsuJapan 7,9744,955
HikoneJapan 7,9974,969
HimejiJapan 8,1155,042
HiradoJapan 8,4955,279
HirooJapan 7,0074,354
HiroshimaJapan 8,2605,133
HitaJapan 8,4365,242
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5505,313
HunLibya 9,2635,756
HomboriMali 9,7306,046
HomalinMyanmar 10,6236,602
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,4227,098
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2458,230
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
HororataNew Zealand 13,2318,222
HyderabadPakistan 10,8936,769
HuanucoPeru 8,0645,011
HelPoland 6,8464,254
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8174,236
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9304,306
HatangaRussia 5,4763,403
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2393,877
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4317,725
HailSaudi Arabia 10,3166,410
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4884,653
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8096,717
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2115,102
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7814,835
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9458,044
HalaibSudan 10,7436,676
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4417,110
HudeibaSudan 11,1486,927
HaparandaSweden 5,8933,662
HarnosandSweden 6,0493,759
HamaSyria 9,3745,825
HassakahSyria 9,3265,795
Hua HinThailand 11,7977,331
HakkariTurkey 9,2775,765
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2413,878
HersonUkraine 8,0485,001
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6074,727
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0631,903
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0741,910
Hart, MiUsa 2,2551,401
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1781,975
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8481,148
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4432,140
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6261,010
Hays, KsUsa 2,1571,340
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1811,355
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0851,296
Helena, MtUsa 1,119695
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7841,730
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3732,096
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2572,024
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0971,303
Hernando, MsUsa 2,9071,806
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3562,086
Highmore, SdUsa 1,549963
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1971,987
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4761,538
Holly, CoUsa 2,1831,356
Homer, AkUsa 2,3501,460
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,4741,537
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8181,751
Horton, KsUsa 2,2071,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6261,010
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0891,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,2971,427
Houma, LaUsa 3,4082,118
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2151,998
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9221,816
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,0631,904
Huron, SdUsa 1,6391,018
HanoiVietnam 10,7076,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,7457,299
HarareZimbabwe 14,6959,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -