Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,5875,958
FarahAfghanistan 10,0976,275
FormosaArgentina 10,4666,504
ForrestAustralia 14,6759,119
FrancistownBotswana 14,8369,220
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6866,019
FloraniaBrazil 9,6385,989
FlorestaBrazil 9,7716,072
FlorianoBrazil 9,3425,805
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0506,867
FormosaBrazil 9,9476,181
FortalezaBrazil 9,3125,787
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5656,565
FrancaBrazil 10,4276,480
Flin Flon, MbCanada 622386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 236146
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 681423
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 803499
Fort Smith, NtCanada 377234
Fort St John, BcCanada 587364
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 347216
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2492,019
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2632,028
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4331,512
FayaChad 10,5226,538
FamagustaCyprus 9,2965,777
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4213,990
FarafraEgypt 9,9486,182
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2007,581
FichtelbergGermany 7,0544,383
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9234,302
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3065,161
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4052,116
FaranahGuinea 9,7076,032
FalconaraItaly 7,7274,802
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6234,737
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0234,985
FonniItaly 7,8994,909
FrontoneItaly 7,7124,792
FrosinoneItaly 7,9174,920
FukauraJapan 7,3204,549
FukueJapan 8,5925,339
FukuiJapan 7,9254,924
FukuokaJapan 8,4365,242
FukushimaJapan 7,5594,697
FukuyamaJapan 8,2185,107
FushikiJapan 7,8154,857
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9385,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,7179,767
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0879,997
FunchalMadeira 7,2774,522
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2853,905
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8064,851
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8553,638
FaroPortugal 7,3704,580
FerganaRussia 9,2225,731
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6936,024
FalunSweden 6,1743,836
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4654,017
FeodosijaUkraine 8,2885,150
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,1501,336
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0991,305
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8531,152
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,464910
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1121,934
Farmington, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5961,613
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,541958
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0371,266
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6331,636
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,4112,119
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7332,320
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6942,295
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9681,223
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6291,634
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3861,482
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,4621,530
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1441,333
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8411,144
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9461,209
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9011,182
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,0682,528
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,3941,487
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6881,670
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5521,586
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2242,004
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8311,759
Franklin, LaUsa 3,3212,063
Franklin, PaUsa 2,8321,760
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,2532,021
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3001,429
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,493928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -