Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3324,556
LuandaAngola 12,8818,004
LuenaAngola 13,5268,405
La PlataArgentina 11,3537,055
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7406,053
La RiojaArgentina 10,4396,487
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0536,869
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4197,717
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2136,347
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4048,951
LavertonAustralia 14,2508,855
LearmonthAustralia 14,7209,147
LongreachAustralia 13,0438,105
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0428,104
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8727,999
Low HeadAustralia 14,3898,941
LinzAustria 7,3104,542
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6603,517
LerwickUk 5,6603,517
La PazBolivia 9,0635,632
LavrasBrazil 10,6206,599
LencoisBrazil 9,9876,206
LinharesBrazil 10,7106,655
LondrinaBrazil 10,5156,534
LomBulgaria 8,0635,011
La Ronge, SkCanada 407253
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0221,257
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,321821
Langara, BcCanada 1,396868
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,578981
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 780485
London, OnCanada 2,6011,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,2321,387
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 618384
Lytton, BcCanada 989614
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7854,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3376,424
LanzhouChina 9,1845,707
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1886,331
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7874,218
LimonCosta Rica 5,7333,562
LarnacaCyprus 9,3125,787
LimassolCyprus 9,3155,789
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8988,636
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2648,242
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3543,948
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5003,418
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3453,322
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4623,394
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2563,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,9094,294
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,3434,563
LuxorEgypt 10,2546,372
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,0973,167
Laucala BayFiji 10,5466,553
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4574,013
Le MansFrance 6,7774,211
LilleFrance 6,6624,140
LyonFrance 7,1834,464
LambarnGabon 11,9317,414
LastourvilleGabon 12,0767,504
LibrevilleGabon 11,7737,316
LeipzigGermany 6,9414,313
LindenbergGermany 6,9244,303
LamiaGreece 8,5345,303
LarissaGreece 8,4595,257
LemnosGreece 8,5245,297
LimnosGreece 8,5265,298
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1033,792
LabeGuinea 9,4955,900
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4743,401
La CeibaHonduras 4,9913,101
La MesaHonduras 4,9843,097
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8856,142
LudhianaIndia 10,2606,376
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4915,276
LatinaItaly 7,9114,916
LatronicoItaly 8,1775,081
LecceItaly 8,2435,122
LodwarKenya 12,7287,910
Luang PrabangLaos 10,9526,806
LiepajaLatvia 6,7294,181
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8494,256
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8754,272
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2075,100
LabuanMalaysia 11,9487,425
LuqaMalta 8,5345,303
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2913,909
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6132,245
LashioMyanmar 10,7586,685
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8087,959
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2158,212
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8788,003
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8788,003
LagosNigeria 10,8466,740
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8823,655
LillehammerNorway 5,9753,713
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1946,334
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0886,269
LimaPeru 8,2575,131
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7576,685
LisbonPortugal 7,1564,447
LeninbadRussia 9,2445,744
LevsiRussia 7,0824,401
LungiSierra Leone 9,6936,024
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5344,682
LanzaroteSpain 7,7934,843
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1584,448
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3034,538
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3234,551
LatakiaSyria 9,3035,781
LampangThailand 11,2046,963
LoeiThailand 11,2236,974
Lop BuriThailand 11,5397,171
LomeTogo 10,7696,692
LeemingUk 6,1423,816
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6603,517
London, EnglandUk 6,4394,002
London-GatwickUk 6,4684,019
LynehamUk 6,3653,955
L’VovUkraine 7,4794,647
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8614,885
LozovajaUkraine 7,9024,910
LubnyUkraine 7,7084,790
LuckUkraine 7,4354,620
LuganskUkraine 8,0014,972
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9951,240
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,3012,051
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2662,030
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6872,291
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9241,817
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6291,012
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4311,511
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0191,876
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1121,312
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,548962
Langdon, NdUsa 1,226762
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7521,088
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,3692,094
Larned, KsUsa 2,2611,405
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1611,343
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3061,433
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1671,968
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2931,425
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1971,987
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8611,156
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4701,535
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8161,750
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,1651,967
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0191,876
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0831,916
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,209751
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1841,978
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Lexington, VaUsa 3,1381,950
Libby, MtUsa 964599
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0431,270
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1111,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,493928
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8281,757
Llano, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8381,142
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5931,611
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5691,596
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5841,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4531,524
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3732,096
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7781,726
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1291,945
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8701,784
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6561,650
Luling, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6171,005
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,1911,983
LivingstoneZambia 14,4218,961
LundaziZambia 14,2248,839
LusakaZambia 14,3188,898
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3088,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -