Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,2476,368
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3474,566
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8885,523
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9085,536
ZhengzhouChina 9,0135,601
ZhijiangChina 9,9046,154
ZagrebCroatia 7,6114,730
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2684,517
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5955,341
ZahedanIran 10,4106,469
ZanjanIran 9,4625,880
ZacatecasMexico 3,8312,381
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,1505,064
ZinderNiger 10,4516,495
ZhobPakistan 10,2306,357
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4587,120
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4597,121
ZamoscPoland 7,3674,578
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9994,349
ZigalovoRussia 7,1944,470
ZiganskRussia 5,5663,459
ZyryankaRussia 4,7892,976
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,2934,532
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1784,460
ZanzibarTanzania 13,8398,600
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5705,325
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9874,963
ZitomirUkraine 7,5734,706
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8334,868
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7294,803
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1651,345
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8991,180
ZambeziZambia 13,8648,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -