Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8446,117
BustAfghanistan 10,1996,338
BatnaAlgeria 8,1885,088
BecharAlgeria 8,1725,078
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0384,995
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3055,161
BiskraAlgeria 8,2525,128
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9435,557
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9738,683
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1328,782
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1328,782
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2808,874
ByrdAntarctica 15,2059,449
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5627,185
BarilocheArgentina 11,5057,149
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2917,016
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5208,401
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8567,989
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,614
BrestBelarus 7,2394,499
BrusselsBelgium 6,6914,158
Belize CityBelize 4,7522,953
BeninBenin 10,8156,721
BohiconBenin 10,7196,661
BermudaBermuda 4,4422,761
BageBrazil 11,1576,933
BambuiBrazil 10,4506,493
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6866,640
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6075,970
BarcelosBrazil 7,7214,798
BarraBrazil 9,7466,056
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0945,651
BarreirasBrazil 9,7476,057
BelémBrazil 8,5265,298
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5516,557
BelterraBrazil 8,2895,151
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5035,905
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0666,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9416,177
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9406,177
BrevesBrazil 8,4375,243
BurgasBulgaria 8,3335,178
BurundiBurundi 13,1408,165
BatouriCameroon 11,6437,235
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8281,758
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,060659
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,183735
Banff, AbCanada 670416
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4451,519
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5282,193
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 714444
Bissett, MbCanada 1,191740
Blue River, BcCanada 724450
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6141,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,280795
Brandon, MbCanada 1,057657
Broadview, SkCanada 901560
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6611,654
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,266787
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7032,923
Burns Lake, BcCanada 959596
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,350839
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8587,368
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4647,124
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9827,446
BeijingChina 8,3885,213
BarranquillaColombia 5,9713,710
Benito SalasColombia 6,7614,201
BogotáColombia 6,6304,120
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3094,542
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2907,637
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4337,726
BaniDominican Republic 5,4453,383
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4133,364
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4333,376
BahariyaEgypt 9,8486,119
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8446,117
BiarritzFrance 7,1034,414
BordeauxFrance 7,0184,361
BrestFrance 6,5264,056
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9575,566
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9555,565
BitamGabon 11,7267,287
BanjulGambia 9,0415,618
BerlinGermany 6,8714,270
BrockenGermany 6,8394,250
BokeGuinea 9,3815,829
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2485,747
BudapestHungary 7,5514,693
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5644,701
BangaloreIndia 12,2317,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9357,417
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3167,032
BikanerIndia 10,5936,583
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5287,785
BabolsarIran 9,5225,917
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6166,597
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3935,837
Bandar LengehIran 10,6746,633
BirjandIran 10,0206,227
BushehrIran 10,3456,429
BaghdadIraq 9,7566,062
BasraIraq 10,1176,287
BelmulletIreland 5,7863,595
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9743,712
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1025,034
BergamoItaly 7,3854,589
BolognaItaly 7,5584,696
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3734,582
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2225,109
BrindisiItaly 8,1945,092
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3596,437
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2576,374
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4865,274
BeirutLebanon 9,4775,889
BenghaziLibya 9,1445,682
BirzaiLithuania 6,8614,263
BitolaMacedonia 8,2795,145
BlantyreMalawi 14,6479,102
BvumbweMalawi 14,6759,119
BintuluMalaysia 12,2627,620
BamakoMali 9,6245,980
Bko-SMali 9,6375,989
BougounMali 9,7686,070
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2455,124
BaitagMongolia 8,3955,217
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,9624,947
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,7824,836
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8064,851
BayandelgerMongolia 7,9314,928
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2075,100
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,7304,803
BulganMongolia 7,8584,883
BhamawMyanmar 10,6306,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7717,936
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4923,413
BilmaNiger 10,1656,316
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2546,372
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9783,094
BergenNorway 5,8683,646
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8703,648
BjornoyaNorway 4,9763,092
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5263,434
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6313,499
BadinPakistan 10,9776,821
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3766,448
BalakotPakistan 9,8846,142
BarkhanPakistan 10,3936,458
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9683,709
BascoPhilippines 10,1156,285
BialystokPoland 7,1254,427
BejaPortugal 7,2854,527
BragancaPortugal 7,0034,352
BistritaRomania 7,7664,826
BucharestRomania 8,0835,023
BajkitRussia 6,6424,128
BarabinskRussia 7,5314,680
BarnaulRussia 7,7014,786
BerezovoRussia 6,6034,103
BiserRussia 7,1794,461
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9624,326
BogdarinRussia 7,0144,359
BogucanyRussia 6,9734,333
BomnakRussia 6,4974,037
BorRussia 6,7394,188
BorzjaRussia 7,3304,555
BratskRussia 7,1134,420
BelgradeSerbia 7,8714,891
BoSierra Leone 9,8416,115
BontheSierra Leone 9,8366,112
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4214,612
BerberaSomalia 12,2427,608
BusanSouth Korea 8,3505,189
BadajozSpain 7,2604,512
BarcelonaSpain 7,4704,642
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1054,415
BabanusaSudan 11,5717,190
BaselSwitzerland 7,1224,426
BernSwitzerland 7,1784,461
BangkokThailand 11,6557,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6347,229
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3307,040
BizerteTunisia 8,1995,095
BalikesirTurkey 8,6445,372
BursaTurkey 8,6215,357
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5175,914
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8473,634
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9163,676
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9143,675
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2913,909
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4353,999
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5054,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4321,511
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,9041,804
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1701,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6521,648
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6511,648
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9891,857
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3042,053
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0131,251
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0491,895
Bedford, MaUsa 3,2732,034
Beeville, TxUsa 3,3162,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,1281,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2211,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8841,792
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0631,903
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3481,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0361,265
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,3071,434
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,221759
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9621,841
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1691,970
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2091,373
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,311814
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1351,948
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4472,142
Blaine, WaUsa 1,148713
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4992,174
Block Island, RiUsa 3,2432,016
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1421,952
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,497930
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9831,854
Boonton, NjUsa 3,1581,963
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2432,015
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0121,251
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8751,786
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4561,526
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1631,966
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2121,996
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1021,928
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7711,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1971,365
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9191,192
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1901,982
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5912,232
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3721,474
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6331,636
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9901,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6851,669
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7471,707
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2161,998
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1251,942
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2821,418
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9601,839
Burns, OregonUsa 1,554966
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4675,883
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5314,058
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3063,919
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,7779,183
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,7909,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -