Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8096,096
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,8866,143
JuninArgentina 11,1906,954
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5526,557
JacobinaBrazil 9,9076,156
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4575,876
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8456,118
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2186,350
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7576,685
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 387241
JiuquanChina 8,9375,553
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6893,535
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3463,322
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3633,332
JoensuuFinland 6,3263,931
JokioinenFinland 6,3683,957
JyvskylFinland 6,2653,893
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1781,975
JulianehbGreenland 3,6372,260
JagdalpurIndia 11,5037,148
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4948,385
JerusalemIsrael 9,6766,013
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4253,371
JosNigeria 10,8306,730
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6002,859
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6072,863
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5696,568
JhelumPakistan 10,0436,241
JiwaniPakistan 10,9056,776
JuliacaPeru 8,8765,516
JakutskRussia 5,8093,610
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3755,204
JenisejskRussia 7,0484,380
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,7304,182
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6234,116
JamestownSaint Helena 12,4257,721
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8726,756
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4817,134
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,3459,535
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4934,656
JubaSudan 12,3927,700
JokkmokkSweden 5,7213,555
JönköpingSweden 6,3963,974
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3963,975
JendoubaTunisia 8,2295,114
JerbaTunisia 8,5705,326
JerseyUk 6,5574,075
JaltaUkraine 8,3155,167
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1541,960
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8791,789
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7002,299
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4061,495
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9481,832
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,401871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -