Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9858,069
UaupesBrazil 7,4104,605
UbatubaBrazil 10,8296,729
UberabaBrazil 10,3256,416
Uranium City, SkCanada 362225
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7095,412
UpernavikGreenland 3,0011,865
UummannaqGreenland 3,1311,945
UdineItaly 7,4844,651
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1995,095
UenoJapan 8,0495,002
UnzendakeJapan 8,5235,296
UrakawaJapan 7,0454,378
UshibukaJapan 8,5865,335
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7004,785
UwajimaJapan 8,3685,200
UkmergeLithuania 6,9544,321
UtenaLithuania 6,9514,319
UlaangomMongolia 7,9854,962
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,8654,888
UlgiiMongolia 8,1135,042
UliastaiMongolia 8,1195,045
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0765,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8214,860
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0384,995
UfaRussia 7,5774,708
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0693,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4414,624
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,9403,070
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,2424,500
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3693,958
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9303,063
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7933,600
Ust-OlojRussia 4,4212,747
Umm BeninSudan 11,6227,222
UmeňSweden 5,9943,725
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,3487,052
Udon ThaniThailand 11,1956,957
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2566,995
UrfaTurkey 9,2115,724
UsakTurkey 8,7875,460
Uman’Ukraine 7,7654,825
UzgorodUkraine 7,5464,689
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9401,827
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6681,658
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5011,554
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7051,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -