Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8668,616
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5219,023
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4058,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0507,488
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7759,181
WoomeraAustralia 14,1738,807
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,259
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,8221,754
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,6111,623
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,092679
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,442896
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,4701,535
Windsor, OnCanada 2,5631,592
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,190740
Wynyard, SkCanada 709440
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1113,797
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4213,368
WajimaJapan 7,7674,827
WakamatsuJapan 7,6124,730
WakayamaJapan 8,1475,063
WakkanaiJapan 6,8074,230
WajirKenya 13,0298,096
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2688,867
WindhoekNamibia 14,3948,944
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5517,799
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4937,764
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5937,826
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4437,732
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6907,885
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8047,957
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5277,784
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7547,926
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8918,011
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5637,807
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4907,761
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2618,241
WintonNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
WarsawPoland 7,1534,445
WroclawPoland 7,1264,428
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0264,987
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4667,125
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6136,595
WauSudan 11,9547,428
WaddingtonUk 6,2813,903
Waco, TxUsa 2,9861,856
Wake IslandUsa 7,7464,813
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1281,322
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9191,193
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2262,005
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,278794
Walnut, IlUsa 2,2221,381
Warren, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Warren, PaUsa 2,8061,744
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4561,526
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1781,975
Washington, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Washington, InUsa 2,6411,641
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9891,857
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8241,755
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6291,012
Watertown, WiUsa 2,1831,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,5601,591
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8421,766
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5992,236
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2302,007
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9751,848
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,8491,770
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7001,678
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,8611,778
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1401,951
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1462,576
West Point, GaUsa 3,3032,053
West Point, NyUsa 3,1741,973
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5011,554
Whitestown, InUsa 2,5991,615
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3461,458
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,096681
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,0471,893
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,3392,075
Williamson, WvUsa 2,9831,854
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,9851,855
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,071666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1401,951
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1911,983
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,5362,197
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,9411,828
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8151,128
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4002,113
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4061,495
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3072,055
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0941,922
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7421,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -