Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5185,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4255,236
EsquelArgentina 11,6907,264
EzeizaArgentina 11,3127,030
East SaleAustralia 14,1318,781
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3089,513
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
EssendonAustralia 14,2318,844
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8396,735
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1506,929
EspinosaBrazil 10,1376,299
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3621,468
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 400249
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 361224
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 372231
Edson, AbCanada 477297
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,237769
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 772480
Estevan, SkCanada 993617
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,243773
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7381,702
ErlianChina 8,1555,068
El CaranoColombia 6,4233,991
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,6634,140
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3413,319
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4653,396
El ArishEgypt 9,7206,040
El TorEgypt 10,0166,224
ErfurtGermany 6,9294,306
EssenGermany 6,7394,187
EsfahanIran 9,9706,195
EilatIsrael 9,9146,161
EsashiJapan 7,2004,474
EldoretKenya 12,9888,071
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9374,932
EssaouiraMorocco 7,7724,830
EeldeNetherlands 6,5664,080
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,204
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3093,299
EnuguNigeria 11,0886,890
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6796,636
EvoraPortugal 7,2344,495
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0654,390
EkimcanRussia 6,4954,036
Elat’MaRussia 7,3684,579
ElistaRussia 8,3415,183
ErbogacenRussia 6,4654,018
EssejRussia 5,8363,627
Ed DueimSudan 11,4677,125
El FasherSudan 11,2346,981
El GeneinaSudan 11,1246,913
El ObeidSudan 11,4767,131
El ShowakSudan 11,5457,174
En NahudSudan 11,4547,118
EdirneTurkey 8,3905,214
ErzincanTurkey 8,9545,564
ErzurumTurkey 8,9655,571
EskisehirTurkey 8,7085,411
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4575,877
EntebbeUganda 12,9268,032
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9203,679
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9863,720
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,3701,473
Eastman, GaUsa 3,4932,170
Eastport, MeUsa 3,3002,051
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,282797
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3241,444
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7881,733
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,0201,877
Elko, NvUsa 1,7901,112
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1881,360
Elmira, NyUsa 2,9141,811
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9481,210
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9491,832
Erie, PaUsa 2,7321,698
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,2561,402
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6281,011
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6021,617
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9941,239
Eureka, SdUsa 1,414879
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,7111,063
Evansville, InUsa 2,7041,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -