Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,9786,200
GhazniAfghanistan 9,9876,206
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,3895,213
General PicoArgentina 11,1976,958
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1286,915
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1586,934
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9228,651
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2929,503
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1568,797
GrazAustria 7,4774,646
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9895,586
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0175,603
GomelBelarus 7,4084,603
GrodnoBelarus 7,1014,413
GaranhunsBrazil 9,9166,162
GoianiaBrazil 9,9576,187
GoiasBrazil 9,8396,114
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5556,559
GrajauBrazil 9,0575,628
GuairaBrazil 10,4376,485
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,3375,802
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4856,516
GarouaCameroon 11,1136,906
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7872,354
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,011628
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,207750
Golden, BcCanada 703437
Goose, NfCanada 3,1871,981
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3001,429
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 505314
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4232,127
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4472,142
GanzhouChina 9,8666,131
GuangzhouChina 10,1986,337
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3163,304
GuayaquilEcuador 7,1214,425
GonderEthiopia 11,7967,330
GourdonFrance 7,1194,424
GrenobleFrance 7,2694,517
GeisenheimGermany 6,9094,293
GorlitzGermany 7,0544,383
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5844,712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9923,102
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1984,473
GoaIndia 11,9817,445
GuwahatiIndia 10,5666,566
GelaItaly 8,4035,222
GenoaItaly 7,4704,642
GhediItaly 7,4324,618
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1455,061
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0054,974
GrossetoItaly 7,7204,797
GrottaglieItaly 8,1875,088
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8004,847
GuidoniaItaly 7,8604,884
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3566,436
GifuJapan 7,9604,946
GaoMali 9,7316,047
GuamMariana Islands 9,5905,959
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0522,518
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,0482,515
GuaymasMexico 3,1951,986
GaluutMongolia 8,1605,071
GemertNetherlands 6,6754,148
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4957,765
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9618,054
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6677,871
GayaNiger 10,3426,427
GardermoenNorway 6,0743,774
GeiloNorway 5,9533,699
GdanskPoland 6,8614,264
GalatiRomania 8,0434,998
Gor’KijRussia 7,2664,515
GorznyjRussia 8,6995,406
GridinoRussia 6,0933,787
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6997,892
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0558,734
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,4434,625
GijonSpain 6,9014,289
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5027,147
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5707,190
GoteborgSweden 6,3333,936
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3243,930
GothenburgSweden 6,3343,936
GunnarnSweden 5,8193,616
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1854,465
GabesTunisia 8,5395,306
GafsaTunisia 8,4305,238
GiresunTurkey 8,7985,467
GoztepeTurkey 8,5495,313
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,3165,789
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4515,873
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8913,660
GajvoronUkraine 7,7984,846
GeniceskUkraine 8,1545,067
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1711,971
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,5761,601
Galva, IlUsa 2,2961,427
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3022,052
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9831,233
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9831,233
Glasgow, MtUsa 989614
Glenville, WvUsa 2,9621,841
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9941,860
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7891,112
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,4292,131
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9191,192
Grafton, NdUsa 1,358844
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3212,063
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9591,218
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,3731,475
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8331,139
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5741,599
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,019633
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1011,305
Greenfield, InUsa 2,5991,615
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1711,971
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,2622,027
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8751,786
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0501,895
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6501,647
Greenville, PaUsa 2,8321,760
Greenville, TxUsa 2,8581,776
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2562,023
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3242,066
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,4011,492
Groton, CtUsa 3,2922,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,0051,246
GuanareVenezuela 6,3913,972
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5214,052
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6084,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -