Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8746,136
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2096,344
KhostAfghanistan 10,0076,218
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6395,990
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9638,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0739,366
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4694,641
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9865,584
KandiBenin 10,3866,454
Kamloops, BcCanada 897557
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,0671,284
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,0651,283
Kelowna, BcCanada 919571
Kenora, OnCanada 1,351840
Kingston, OnCanada 2,7731,723
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,0101,249
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,257781
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5281,571
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8201,752
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3135,787
KashiChina 9,3065,783
KunmingChina 10,3926,457
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5677,810
KhargaEgypt 10,2036,340
KosseirEgypt 10,2546,372
KajaaniFinland 6,1223,804
KuopioFinland 6,2603,890
KuusamoFinland 5,9843,719
KarlsruheGermany 7,0184,361
KasselGermany 6,8434,252
KonstanzGermany 7,1744,458
KumasiGhana 10,5546,558
KalamataGreece 8,7055,410
KerkiraGreece 8,3715,202
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8215,481
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2202,001
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2122,617
KankanGuinea 9,7606,065
KindiaGuinea 9,5805,953
KissidougouGuinea 9,8046,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4173,366
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2636,377
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2646,378
KeszthelyHungary 7,5644,701
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7382,944
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0216,849
KotaIndia 10,8956,770
KozhikodeIndia 12,4377,729
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0498,109
KermanIran 10,2886,393
KermanshahIran 9,6936,023
Khoram AbadIran 9,8136,098
KilkennyIreland 6,0403,753
KingstonJamaica 5,1693,212
KagoshimaJapan 8,6245,359
KanazawaJapan 7,8554,881
KaruizawaJapan 7,7844,837
KatsuuraJapan 7,8074,851
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8524,879
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8084,230
KobeJapan 8,1015,034
KochiJapan 8,2885,150
KofuJapan 7,8474,876
KumagayaJapan 7,7614,823
KumamotoJapan 8,4955,279
KumejimaJapan 9,3085,784
KureJapan 8,2725,140
KushiroJapan 6,8944,284
KutchanJapan 7,0764,397
KyotoJapan 8,0465,000
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,2285,113
KitaleKenya 12,9258,032
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2676,380
KufraLibya 10,0646,254
KaunasLithuania 6,9664,329
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8044,228
KybartaiLithuania 6,9614,326
KarongaMalawi 14,0168,710
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3957,702
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8477,362
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7427,918
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4537,739
KuantanMalaysia 12,6117,836
KuchingMalaysia 12,5587,803
KayesMali 9,2565,752
KeniebaMali 9,4155,851
KidalMali 9,6005,965
KitaMali 9,4995,903
KoutiaMali 9,7956,087
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6515,376
KisinevMoldova 7,9114,916
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5384,684
KhatgalMongolia 7,7644,825
KhovdMongolia 8,1875,087
KhujirtMongolia 8,0775,019
KhutagMongolia 7,8174,858
KenitraMorocco 7,6884,778
KalewaMyanmar 10,8186,723
KathaMyanmar 10,6636,626
KawthaungMyanmar 12,1187,530
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2466,988
KengtungMyanmar 10,8796,760
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4826,514
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8159,206
KathmanduNepal 10,5066,529
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5787,195
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0458,107
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8527,987
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6907,886
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5077,772
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7087,897
KanoNigeria 10,5976,585
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1015,034
KarasjokNorway 5,5673,460
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7153,551
KristiansandNorway 6,1573,826
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7093,548
KhasabOman 10,7266,665
KarachiPakistan 10,9576,809
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9466,802
KhanpurPakistan 10,5296,543
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6196,599
KororPalau 10,7586,685
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4124,606
KlodzkoPoland 7,1814,463
KoszalinPoland 6,8014,226
KrakowPoland 7,3224,550
KalakanRussia 6,8564,260
KaliningradRussia 6,8874,280
KamenskoeRussia 4,3712,716
KandalaksaRussia 5,9223,680
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9283,684
KazanRussia 7,3944,595
KemRussia 6,1893,846
KerchRussia 8,2745,142
KhabarovskRussia 6,8214,238
KirenskRussia 6,8214,238
KirovRussia 7,0824,401
KljuciRussia 5,0143,116
KolpasevRussia 7,1704,455
KorfRussia 4,5062,800
KostromaRussia 7,0544,383
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4782,782
KotlasRussia 6,7664,204
KrasnodarRussia 8,3765,205
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9104,916
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3784,585
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,3034,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7362,943
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6774,770
KurganRussia 7,5454,688
KurskRussia 7,5964,720
KyraRussia 7,5534,693
KigaliRwanda 13,0378,101
KoldaSenegal 9,1915,711
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7026,029
KosiceSlovakia 7,5074,665
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4029,571
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8084,852
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8077,959
KadugliSudan 11,6817,259
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9736,818
KassalaSudan 11,4517,116
KhartoumSudan 11,3077,026
KostiSudan 11,5667,187
KalmarSweden 6,5734,085
KaresuandoSweden 5,6063,484
KarlstadSweden 6,2153,862
KristianstadSweden 6,5614,077
KamishliSyria 9,2785,765
KanchanaburiThailand 11,6577,244
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7837,322
Khon KaenThailand 11,2937,017
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7077,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,4747,130
KairouanTunisia 8,3665,198
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1155,664
KarsTurkey 8,9415,556
KastamonuTurkey 8,6335,365
KayseriTurkey 8,9575,566
KonyaTurkey 8,9565,565
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,9755,577
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7756,074
KinlossUk 5,7763,589
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7854,838
KievUkraine 7,6054,726
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0685,013
KirovogradUkraine 7,8424,873
KlepininoUkraine 8,1935,091
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8944,905
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3594,573
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9194,921
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4201,504
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 951591
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2741,413
Keene, NhUsa 3,1371,950
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6141,625
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2691,410
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2822,661
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8161,129
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,6591,653
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,5011,554
Kinston, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7721,101
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0831,916
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4511,523
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8301,759
KabompoZambia 13,9268,654
KabweZambia 14,2238,838
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2198,836
KafirondaZambia 14,0228,713
KaomaZambia 14,0748,746
KasamaZambia 13,9238,652
KasempaZambia 14,0038,702
KawambwaZambia 13,7878,567
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5159,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -