Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6355,987
ShkoderAlbania 8,1085,038
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1065,037
SaltaArgentina 10,0266,230
San AntonioArgentina 11,6647,248
San LuisArgentina 10,8546,745
San RafaelArgentina 10,9166,784
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2667,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3706,444
SarmientoArgentina 12,0237,471
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5438,416
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5338,410
SalzburgAustria 7,3084,541
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9455,559
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1535,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0335,614
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8773,652
SaveBenin 10,6586,623
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4025,843
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8924,904
SalvadorBrazil 10,1926,333
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0156,845
SantaremBrazil 8,2815,146
SantosBrazil 10,8116,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5466,554
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6165,976
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0536,868
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8276,728
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7026,650
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6556,621
São PauloBrazil 10,7546,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5126,532
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2845,148
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8556,124
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0356,236
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4906,518
SobralBrazil 9,2035,719
SoureBrazil 8,4515,251
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6656,006
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4047,087
SurubimBrazil 9,8646,130
SadovoBulgaria 8,2905,151
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2945,154
SofiaBulgaria 8,1865,087
SiemreapCambodia 11,5827,197
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7972,360
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 811504
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3402,076
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,362847
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,0011,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2151,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 577359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1441,332
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7401,703
Scott, SkCanada 501312
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,0051,867
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5342,196
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9781,851
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,8741,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,438894
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,466911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 268166
Smithers, BcCanada 1,017632
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5742,221
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3892,106
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 746464
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 743462
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6392,261
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6884,777
SalCape Verde 8,3555,192
SantiagoChile 10,7266,665
SewellChile 10,7976,709
ShanghaiChina 9,0615,631
ShantouChina 10,0496,245
ShenyangChina 7,9384,933
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5083,423
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9703,710
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6983,541
SibenikCroatia 7,8134,855
SplitCroatia 7,8554,881
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6534,134
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3793,964
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3463,322
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4173,366
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3343,315
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4063,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4443,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3153,303
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4113,362
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3493,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5143,426
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3913,350
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3113,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,2753,278
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4513,388
San GabrielEcuador 6,9074,292
SalloumEgypt 9,3855,832
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6365,988
SohagEgypt 10,1286,293
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9796,201
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,1283,187
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9978,076
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7943,601
StrasbourgFrance 7,0304,369
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8264,863
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5494,691
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6185,355
SchleswigGermany 6,5454,067
StuttgartGermany 7,0714,394
SamosGreece 8,8105,475
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5985,343
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9425,557
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2242,003
SiguiriGuinea 9,6696,009
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0283,124
SzegedHungary 7,7134,793
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4924,656
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4712,778
SagarIndia 11,0156,845
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9106,158
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3547,056
SemnanIran 9,6576,001
ShahroudIran 9,5855,956
ShirazIran 10,3116,407
ShannonIreland 5,9603,703
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4844,650
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0144,980
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2935,153
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5484,690
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8124,854
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2675,137
SigonellaItaly 8,3995,219
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4606,500
SagaJapan 8,4705,263
SaigoJapan 8,0485,001
SakaiJapan 8,1155,043
SakataJapan 7,4834,650
SapporoJapan 7,0354,371
SaseboJapan 8,5065,286
SendaiJapan 7,4924,655
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3955,217
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3755,204
ShinjoJapan 7,4754,645
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1935,091
ShirakawaJapan 7,6294,741
ShizuokaJapan 7,9194,921
SumotoJapan 8,1505,064
SuttsuJapan 7,1114,419
SuwaJapan 7,8344,868
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4916,519
SavannakhetLaos 11,2206,972
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8474,255
SiluteLithuania 6,8524,258
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1965,093
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0469,350
SalimaMalawi 14,4348,969
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7557,305
SibuMalaysia 12,4047,708
SanMali 9,7426,054
SegouMali 9,6606,003
SikassoMali 9,8806,140
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4799,619
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,7002,921
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2015,096
SainshandMongolia 8,0855,024
SafiMorocco 7,7324,805
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9464,938
SittweMyanmar 11,1846,950
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0123,736
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5962,856
SaiqOman 11,0896,891
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7077,275
SurOman 11,1676,939
SialkotPakistan 10,0876,268
SibbiPakistan 10,4306,481
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5616,563
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6795,394
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0026,837
SandomierzPoland 7,3224,550
SniezkaPoland 7,1224,426
SuwalkiPoland 7,0164,360
SzczecinPoland 6,8284,243
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3204,549
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4303,995
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6533,513
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8939,876
Satu MareRomania 7,6494,753
SibiuRomania 7,8914,903
SulinaRomania 8,1275,050
SadrinskRussia 7,4734,644
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6144,110
SalekhardRussia 6,3173,925
SaratovRussia 7,8044,850
SejmcanRussia 4,9233,059
SelagoncyRussia 5,8333,624
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1833,842
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7354,185
SmolenskRussia 7,1914,469
SociRussia 8,5455,310
SortovalaRussia 6,4454,005
SuntarRussia 6,1463,819
SurgutRussia 6,8994,287
SverdlovskRussia 7,3754,583
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7654,204
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8463,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6307,227
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1178,773
SingaporeSingapore 12,8347,975
SliacSlovakia 7,4434,625
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2025,097
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0635,010
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1404,437
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0944,408
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9944,346
SevilleSpain 7,4414,624
SennarSudan 11,5607,183
ShambatSudan 11,2997,021
ShendiSudan 11,2226,973
StenseleSweden 5,8003,604
StockholmSweden 6,3643,955
StorlienSweden 5,8243,619
SundsvallSweden 6,0453,757
SantisSwitzerland 7,2214,487
SongeaTanzania 14,1638,801
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1736,943
SongkhlaThailand 12,3477,673
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5907,202
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1897,574
SurinThailand 11,4367,106
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3236,415
SokodeTogo 10,4946,521
SfaxTunisia 8,4845,272
SousseTunisia 8,3745,204
SamsunTurkey 8,7085,411
SiirtTurkey 9,2015,717
SivasTurkey 8,8885,523
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,6295,984
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3113,922
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6203,492
SarataUkraine 8,0344,992
SarnyUkraine 7,4074,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2935,154
SumyUkraine 7,6584,759
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8146,720
SaltoUruguay 10,9996,835
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1531,338
Safford, AzUsa 2,6311,635
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0321,884
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9292,442
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5071,558
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9831,233
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8531,152
Salem, InUsa 2,6901,671
Salem, OrUsa 1,542958
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7661,098
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9311,822
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1761,974
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6981,677
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2721,412
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6543,513
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5181,565
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6061,619
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5171,564
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2572,024
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1491,336
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5662,216
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2071,371
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,7321,076
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6901,671
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,256781
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,270789
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4411,517
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,115693
Selma, AlUsa 3,3132,059
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Seymour, InUsa 2,6901,671
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8311,759
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,354842
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0031,866
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9041,183
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7751,103
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4331,512
Southport, NcUsa 3,5542,209
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5951,613
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9481,832
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2201,380
Spokane, WaUsa 1,090677
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7941,115
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4361,514
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5311,573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,4692,156
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7111,063
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5081,559
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1741,973
State College, PaUsa 2,9691,845
State University, MsUsa 3,1291,945
State University, NmUsa 2,7601,715
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1261,942
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8251,134
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3171,440
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2131,375
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9281,198
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2141,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7351,700
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5332,196
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,330826
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3721,474
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0561,278
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8851,793
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3085,784
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3833,967
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6144,110
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2574,509
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1105,040
SocotraYemen 12,1897,574
SenangaZambia 14,1218,775
SerenjeZambia 14,1858,815
SeshekeZambia 14,3088,891
SolweziZambia 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -