Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4495,872
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1465,062
DavisAntarctica 18,61211,566
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0558,113
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8457,982
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5089,015
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5508,420
DhakaBangladesh 10,8596,748
D’UccleBelgium 6,6914,158
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4086,468
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3735,825
DouradosBrazil 10,2276,355
DoualaCameroon 11,4467,112
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5282,192
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 956594
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 563350
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,134705
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6012,238
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,3771,477
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7061,681
Dryden, OnCanada 1,437893
DuianChina 9,3175,790
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0014,972
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0727,502
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2463,260
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3753,340
DabaaEgypt 9,5515,935
DakhlaEgypt 10,1456,304
DijonFrance 7,0464,379
DresdenGermany 7,0154,359
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0192,497
DebrecenHungary 7,6404,747
DalatangiIceland 4,8112,990
DaltonganjIndia 10,9276,790
DarbhangaIndia 10,6666,628
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3436,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3396,425
DumkaIndia 10,8516,743
DwarkaIndia 11,2296,978
DezfulIran 9,9446,179
DublinIreland 6,0163,739
DecimomannuItaly 7,9604,947
DobbiacoItaly 7,3824,587
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3816,451
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6515,997
DagorettiKenya 13,2348,224
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9374,311
DedzaMalawi 14,4788,997
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,3835,209
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4814,649
DaweiMyanmar 11,6897,264
De BiltNetherlands 6,6064,105
De KooyNetherlands 6,5154,048
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5104,045
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7297,910
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2168,213
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4517,737
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5228,403
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0423,755
DalbandinPakistan 10,4956,522
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1766,323
DirPakistan 9,7986,088
DroshPakistan 9,7576,063
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6266,603
DohaQatar 10,7656,690
DorohoiRomania 7,7394,809
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5153,427
DudinkaRussia 5,9293,684
DzardzanRussia 5,3753,340
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6306,606
DakarSenegal 8,8685,511
DaruSierra Leone 9,8936,148
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8469,847
DamazinSudan 11,7727,316
DongolaSudan 10,8596,748
DamascusSyria 9,5495,934
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5485,933
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4395,865
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4265,857
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9078,642
DjerbaTunisia 8,5995,343
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1655,695
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8083,609
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0313,748
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9024,910
DonetskUkraine 8,0234,985
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8216,724
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2041,991
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1431,953
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8661,781
Danville, IlUsa 2,5011,554
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4152,122
Davenport, WaUsa 1,105687
David City, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Dayton, WaUsa 1,238770
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4552,147
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2851,420
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4531,524
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1391,950
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7541,711
Delphine, InUsa 2,4601,528
Denton, MdUsa 3,2232,003
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9331,201
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0991,305
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9671,222
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,515942
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,5451,582
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8981,801
Dillon, MtUsa 1,301809
Dixon, IlUsa 2,2221,381
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2591,404
Dover, DeUsa 3,2232,003
Dover, TnUsa 2,8781,788
Dublin, TxUsa 2,9241,817
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1521,338
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6961,054
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Durham, NhUsa 3,1971,987
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -