Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0065,597
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2165,727
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0105,599
YaoundeCameroon 11,5577,182
YokoCameroon 11,4337,105
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,4332,134
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 671417
Yorkton, SkCanada 827514
YanjiChina 7,5854,713
YichangChina 9,5105,909
YinchuanChina 8,8695,511
YiningChina 8,7685,448
YariguiesColombia 6,4083,982
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4123,363
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3003,294
YazdIran 10,0746,260
YakushimaJapan 8,7315,426
YamagataJapan 7,5194,673
YamaguchiJapan 8,3305,177
YokkaichiJapan 8,0124,979
YokohamaJapan 7,8144,855
YonagoJapan 8,1215,046
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6666,007
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3516,432
YeMyanmar 11,5777,194
YolaNigeria 11,0766,883
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4435,247
YurimaguasPeru 7,6494,753
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3794,585
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6224,115
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3015,780
Yakima, WaUsa 1,290802
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6891,049
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,300808
York, PaUsa 3,0831,916
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7721,723
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -