Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,0856,267
TiranaAlbania 8,1945,092
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3935,837
TebessaAlgeria 8,3025,159
TimimounAlgeria 8,5145,291
TindoufAlgeria 8,2155,105
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4345,241
TrelewArgentina 11,9037,397
TucumanArgentina 10,2406,363
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3168,275
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3158,274
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9987,456
TibooburraAustralia 13,7088,518
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5147,777
TshaneBotswana 14,7999,196
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6936,023
TarauacaBrazil 8,0975,032
TauaBrazil 9,4185,852
TefeBrazil 7,8754,893
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4836,514
TeresinaBrazil 9,1935,713
TiriosBrazil 7,7614,823
TorresBrazil 11,1636,937
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5775,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2356,360
TriunfoBrazil 9,7256,043
TucuruiBrazil 8,6755,391
TuriacuBrazil 8,7245,421
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,6731,040
Terrace, BcCanada 1,115693
Teslin, YtCanada 1,306812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 706439
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 377234
Thompson, MbCanada 830516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7341,077
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Tofino, BcCanada 1,285798
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,6541,649
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,6371,639
Trenton, OnCanada 2,7251,694
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,383860
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5522,207
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2136,968
TaiyuanChina 8,7535,440
TaoyuanChina 9,6896,021
TengchongChina 10,5046,527
TønderDenmark 6,4844,029
TylstrupDenmark 6,3143,924
TystofteDenmark 6,5414,064
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3893,349
TahrirEgypt 9,6666,007
TantaEgypt 9,6616,004
TallinEstonia 6,5364,062
TartuEstonia 6,6974,161
TampereFinland 6,3113,922
TurkuFinland 6,3663,956
ToulonFrance 7,4714,643
ToulouseFrance 7,2234,488
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5045,284
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5915,960
TchibanGabon 12,1807,569
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8555,503
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8804,275
TamaleGhana 10,3386,424
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3895,213
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6725,389
TimehriGuyana 7,2214,487
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,1563,204
TelaHonduras 4,9713,089
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7347,913
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7347,913
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1668,182
TabrizIran 9,2705,761
TeheranIran 9,6175,976
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6535,999
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1875,087
TarvisioItaly 7,4554,633
TermoliItaly 7,9484,939
TorinoItaly 7,3654,577
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3464,565
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2495,126
TrevicoItaly 8,0525,003
TrevisoItaly 7,4844,651
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5424,687
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3604,573
TabouIvory Coast 10,4346,484
TadotsuJapan 8,2115,102
TakadaJapan 7,7294,803
TakamatsuJapan 8,1935,091
TakayamaJapan 7,8654,888
TanegashimaJapan 8,6845,396
TatenoJapan 7,7334,805
TateyamaJapan 7,8454,875
TokushimaJapan 8,1925,091
TokyoJapan 7,7854,838
TomakomaiJapan 7,0644,390
TottoriJapan 8,0745,017
ToyamaJapan 7,8164,857
ToyookaJapan 8,0414,997
TsuJapan 8,0344,993
TsurugaJapan 7,9704,953
TsuyamaJapan 8,1245,048
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1875,087
TripoliLebanon 9,4195,853
TobrukLibya 9,3075,783
TripoliLibya 8,7925,464
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8124,233
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4369,592
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0879,997
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,7979,816
ThyoloMalawi 14,7069,138
TawauMalaysia 11,9277,412
TessalitMali 9,4115,848
TimbuktuMali 9,5205,916
TombMali 9,5255,919
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8735,514
TacubayaMexico 4,2612,648
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9832,475
TarialanMongolia 7,8144,856
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9864,963
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0505,002
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2725,140
TangierMorocco 7,5944,719
TarfayaMorocco 7,9204,921
TazaMorocco 7,8304,866
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0076,840
TaungooMyanmar 11,2246,974
ThandweMyanmar 11,3287,039
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5997,207
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,737
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5738,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8477,983
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5917,824
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5067,771
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5247,782
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7137,900
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3278,281
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1388,164
TahouaNiger 10,1486,306
TillaberyNiger 10,0116,221
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3015,158
TromsoNorway 5,4133,364
TrondheimNorway 5,7643,582
ThumraitOman 11,6367,231
TacnaPeru 9,1395,679
TarapotoPeru 7,7044,788
TrujilloPeru 7,7744,831
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8836,763
TorunPoland 6,9924,345
TimisoaraRomania 7,8004,847
TambovRussia 7,5904,717
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0685,635
TaraRussia 7,3794,585
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4764,024
TermezRussia 9,5695,946
TernejRussia 7,0774,398
TobolskRussia 7,2504,505
TomskRussia 7,3504,568
Tot’MaRussia 6,8464,254
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7004,163
TuapseRussia 8,4745,266
TuraRussia 6,3063,919
TurukhanskRussia 6,3053,918
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9336,794
TortosaSpain 7,4404,624
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6727,874
TokerSudan 11,1786,946
TartousSyria 9,3755,826
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6776,013
TaboraTanzania 13,4728,371
TakThailand 11,3657,062
TrangThailand 12,3457,671
TabligboTogo 10,7436,676
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8818,626
TunisTunisia 8,2585,132
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1615,693
TireeUk 5,7353,564
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0843,781
TernopilUkraine 7,5584,697
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3307,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3562,085
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,2461,395
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2582,025
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5842,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9082,429
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4082,118
Taunton, MaUsa 3,2762,036
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1561,340
Temple, TxUsa 3,0381,888
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,3842,103
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2712,032
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6481,646
Toledo, IaUsa 2,0831,295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5741,599
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7941,115
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2621,406
Towanda, PaUsa 2,9711,846
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2501,398
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2682,031
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7161,688
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5471,582
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1691,969
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,7071,061
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1205,667
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9744,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -