Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6025,967
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,1047,522
ParanaArgentina 10,9306,792
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8606,749
PehuajoArgentina 11,2847,012
PergaminoArgentina 11,1376,921
PigeArgentina 11,4407,109
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7836,701
PosadasArgentina 10,6826,638
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4286,480
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6826,638
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4187,095
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4969,629
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2938,882
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3353,936
ParakouBenin 10,5406,550
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9596,189
ParacatuBrazil 10,1356,298
ParanaBrazil 9,6325,986
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8536,744
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1556,310
ParintinsBrazil 8,1955,093
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0625,631
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9326,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2876,392
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5795,953
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8676,131
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3206,413
PeixeBrazil 9,5465,932
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7356,050
PicosBrazil 9,4585,877
PiraiBrazil 10,8116,718
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8926,147
PompeuBrazil 10,4266,479
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2166,348
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3465,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7986,710
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4565,255
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1606,935
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4155,850
PosseBrazil 9,8616,127
PlevenBulgaria 8,1505,065
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2825,147
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7377,293
Peace River, AbCanada 386240
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,6941,052
Penticton, BcCanada 974606
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6041,618
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,6681,658
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,481920
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,224760
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6002,237
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,249776
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,140708
Prince Albert, SkCanada 521324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 787489
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,236768
Princeton, BcCanada 828514
ParronChile 10,8076,716
Puerto AysenChile 11,9017,395
Puerto MonttChile 11,4777,132
Punta ArenasChile 12,7357,914
PingbianChina 9,3735,825
PeralesColombia 6,6164,111
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7834,215
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6693,523
PragueCzech Republic 7,1324,432
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3983,355
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3693,336
PoloDominican Republic 5,4163,366
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2893,287
PichilingueEcuador 7,0244,365
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9824,339
PuyoEcuador 7,1234,426
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6495,996
ParisFrance 6,7894,219
PerpignanFrance 7,3724,581
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,19811,930
Port-GentilGabon 11,8487,362
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,6874,156
PotsdamGermany 6,8714,270
PatrasGreece 8,5755,329
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7731,723
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8112,368
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1043,793
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3343,315
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1553,203
PecsHungary 7,6744,768
PambanIndia 12,6217,843
PuneIndia 11,6427,234
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2118,209
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7557,926
PadovaItaly 7,4954,658
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3914,593
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2635,135
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2485,125
PantelleriaItaly 8,3345,179
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4934,656
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9494,940
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7444,812
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8744,893
PiacenzaItaly 7,4594,635
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6034,725
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6064,726
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9754,956
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1145,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8824,898
PrizziItaly 8,3065,162
PakseLaos 11,3307,041
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5587,803
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8469,847
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8859,871
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3965,839
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0715,016
PatheinMyanmar 11,5017,147
PutaoMyanmar 10,2956,397
PyiMyanmar 11,2707,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5517,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7627,931
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2813,282
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2166,970
PohangNorth Korea 8,2455,124
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1105,039
PadidanPakistan 10,7306,668
PanjgurPakistan 10,7076,653
ParachinarPakistan 9,9496,183
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,8936,769
PeshawarPakistan 9,9326,172
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5897,201
PilarParaguay 10,5306,544
PiscoPeru 8,4695,263
PiuraPeru 7,4174,609
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6175,355
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3377,045
PoznanPoland 6,9964,347
PrzemyslPoland 7,4444,626
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0864,403
PortalegrePortugal 7,1944,471
Porto Portugal 6,9694,331
PavelecRussia 7,4464,627
PecoraRussia 6,4394,001
PermRussia 7,2224,488
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3583,330
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5064,043
PjatigorskRussia 8,5625,321
PoronajskRussia 6,4083,982
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2475,125
Providenja BayRussia 3,3522,083
PskovRussia 6,7884,218
PodorSenegal 8,8445,496
PopradSlovakia 7,4384,622
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9099,886
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3049,510
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6624,761
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,7527,924
Port SudanSudan 11,0406,860
ParamariboSuriname 7,4514,630
PiteňSweden 5,8813,655
PalmyraSyria 9,4755,888
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9915,587
PhetchabunThailand 11,3497,052
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,3387,046
PhraeThailand 11,2006,960
PhuketThailand 12,3467,672
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3217,656
Prachin BuriThailand 11,5957,205
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8807,383
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6564,136
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3733,960
PoltavaUkraine 7,7874,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1966,957
PradoUruguay 11,4137,092
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4787,132
Palestine, IlUsa 2,5931,611
Pana, IlUsa 2,5061,557
Paoli, InUsa 2,6901,671
Paris, IlUsa 2,5011,554
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,546961
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4122,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6571,030
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6601,653
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4831,543
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1561,340
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,329826
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4562,148
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3591,466
Perry, OkUsa 2,5311,573
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1931,984
Philo, OhUsa 2,8071,744
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5821,605
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,563971
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8871,794
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7521,089
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8601,777
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1741,973
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,2962,048
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,530951
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,589988
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,3611,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0051,868
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,248776
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2582,025
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1161,936
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,248776
Portage, WiUsa 2,0961,303
Portland, MaineUsa 3,1901,982
Portland, OregonUsa 1,459907
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0731,288
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8731,785
Priest River, IdUsa 1,017632
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3082,056
Princeton, InUsa 2,6871,670
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2682,031
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1011,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8404,251
PetaukeZambia 14,3368,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -