Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8266,727
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7016,650
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9176,784
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6357,852
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0616,252
RosarioArgentina 11,0316,855
RichmondAustralia 13,5368,412
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6597,867
RecifeBrazil 9,9326,172
RemansoBrazil 9,6676,007
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4065,224
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8776,759
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8476,740
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9946,210
Red Deer, AbCanada 526327
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,295805
Regina (cda), SkCanada 815506
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 815506
Resolute, NtCanada 2,1251,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 780485
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7391,702
RuoqiangChina 9,2205,730
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9833,718
RandersDenmark 6,3853,968
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3263,310
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3225,793
RumipambaEcuador 7,0484,379
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9056,155
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0636,254
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8426,116
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7054,788
RostockGermany 6,6674,143
RhodesGreece 8,9825,582
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6472,888
ReykhólarIceland 4,4712,778
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5612,834
RamsarIran 9,4745,887
RashtIran 9,4125,849
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1103,797
RadicofaniItaly 7,7344,806
Resia PassItaly 7,3144,545
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6584,759
RivoltoItaly 7,4864,652
Rolle PassItaly 7,4074,603
RomeItaly 7,8554,881
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8594,884
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5174,671
RumoiJapan 6,9414,313
RigaLatvia 6,7664,205
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8954,285
RodriguesMauritius 15,8819,868
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,7024,786
RabatMorocco 7,7034,787
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,4637,123
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1088,767
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9458,044
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1798,190
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1108,146
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5277,785
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5298,407
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5457,796
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,4097,711
RivasNicaragua 5,4813,406
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6406,612
RebolyRussia 6,2323,872
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1545,067
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7356,671
RagaSudan 11,7767,318
RashadSudan 11,6427,234
RenkSudan 11,7197,282
RumbekSudan 12,1157,528
RanongThailand 12,1157,529
Roi EtThailand 11,3067,026
RizeTurkey 8,8345,490
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,4145,850
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9594,946
RomnyUkraine 7,6384,747
RovnoUkraine 7,4654,639
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7886,704
RochaUruguay 11,4587,120
Racine, WiUsa 2,2681,409
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,3442,078
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,508937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,506936
Reading, PaUsa 3,1171,937
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0021,244
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,283797
Redding, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5571,589
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0071,247
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4601,528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,2772,037
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,2772,037
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1511,958
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9301,199
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7941,736
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8611,156
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2481,397
Rockville, InUsa 2,5491,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9981,242
Rome, GaUsa 3,2071,993
Roseau, MnUsa 1,325823
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,7321,076
Roswell, NmUsa 2,6461,644
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2232,003
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3611,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -