Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2705,139
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7646,689
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6126,594
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9376,796
ViennaAustria 7,3864,590
VitebskBelarus 7,0964,410
VassourasBrazil 10,8016,712
VicosaBrazil 10,6876,641
VitoriaBrazil 10,7826,700
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2426,364
VarnaBulgaria 8,2755,142
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,4331,512
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,150715
Vegreville, AbCanada 354220
Vermilion, AbCanada 368229
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,209751
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,248776
ValdiviaChile 11,3027,023
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,3217,035
VallenarChile 10,2746,384
ValparaisoChile 10,6616,625
VanguardiaColombia 6,7084,168
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7204,797
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3393,939
VestervigDenmark 6,2963,912
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4143,364
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3793,342
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2473,260
VilsandiEstonia 6,5634,079
VaasaFinland 6,1073,795
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6732,904
VeravalIndia 11,3917,078
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,6367,230
ValentiaIreland 5,9623,705
VeniceItaly 7,5054,664
VeronaItaly 7,4584,635
VicenzaItaly 7,4684,641
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8314,866
ViterboItaly 7,7904,841
VolterraItaly 7,6494,753
VientianeLaos 11,1436,924
VarenaLithuania 7,0504,381
VilniusLithuania 7,0274,367
VeracruzMexico 4,3542,705
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6024,103
VaernesNorway 5,7753,589
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,8623,643
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5783,466
VillarricaParaguay 10,5016,526
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9684,952
VanavaraRussia 6,6794,150
VasileviciRussia 7,3954,595
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9924,345
VerhojanskRussia 5,2253,247
ViljujskRussia 5,8863,658
VitimRussia 6,5414,065
Vize IslandRussia 4,8683,025
VladivostokRussia 7,4584,634
VolgogradRussia 8,0885,026
VologdaRussia 6,8714,270
VoronezRussia 7,6734,768
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4312,132
VytegraRussia 6,6304,120
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1118,769
ValenciaSpain 7,5184,672
ValladolidSpain 7,1144,420
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8704,269
VisbySweden 6,5354,061
VanTurkey 9,1715,699
ValleyUk 6,1053,794
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6724,768
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1831,357
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0521,275
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,457906
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8451,147
Vevay, InUsa 2,7591,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,1201,939
Victoria, TxUsa 3,2892,044
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9951,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -