Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0875,647
In SalahAlgeria 8,8185,480
InnsbruckAustria 7,2974,534
IbiriteBrazil 10,5536,558
IguatuBrazil 9,5175,914
IlheusBrazil 10,3296,419
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9735,576
IndaialBrazil 10,9536,806
IpameriBrazil 10,1156,286
IraiBrazil 10,7896,705
IreceBrazil 9,8396,114
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0396,238
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1585,069
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3955,217
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4106,469
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7826,700
ItapevaBrazil 10,6836,639
ItirucuBrazil 10,1446,303
ItuacuBrazil 10,1116,283
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2776,387
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8121,126
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9671,222
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,7091,062
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4331,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,4771,539
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4015,842
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3255,795
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1438,167
ImbertDominican Republic 5,2863,285
IzobambaEcuador 6,9814,338
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7226,041
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,1333,189
IoanninaGreece 8,3955,217
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1801,976
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2082,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1656,938
IranshahrIran 10,6606,624
IstranaItaly 7,4784,647
IidaJapan 7,8974,907
IizukaJapan 8,4145,229
IrakoJapan 8,0164,981
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6365,988
IrozakiJapan 7,9324,929
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6275,983
IshinomakiJapan 7,4564,633
IwamizawaJapan 6,9994,349
IzuharaJapan 8,4265,236
IrbidJordan 9,6225,979
IfraneMorocco 7,8364,869
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6598,488
IlorinNigeria 10,7326,669
InchonNorth Korea 8,2265,112
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5822,847
IslamabadPakistan 9,9706,195
IquitosPeru 7,5414,686
IloiloPhilippines 11,0576,871
IasiRomania 7,8584,883
IcaRussia 5,3153,303
IlirnejRussia 4,0542,519
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4123,985
IrkutskRussia 7,4774,646
Ivdel’Russia 6,9484,317
IbizaSpain 7,6634,762
IspartaTurkey 8,9205,543
IstanbulTurkey 8,5405,307
IzmirTurkey 8,7425,433
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,5784,709
IzmailUkraine 8,0785,020
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8631,157
Independence, KsUsa 2,4601,529
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9431,829
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6101,622
Indianola, IaUsa 2,1361,327
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,495929
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8312,380
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0231,257
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9851,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9151,811
IsokaZambia 13,9798,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -