Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6195,356
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9554,943
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9534,942
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1525,066
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2927,017
AzulArgentina 11,4537,117
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,941
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6489,724
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7088,518
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7738,559
AmberleyAustralia 12,9028,018
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0725,638
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2765,764
AimoresBrazil 10,6636,626
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1206,289
AltamiraBrazil 8,4905,276
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6205,357
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8266,727
ApodiBrazil 9,5375,926
AracajuBrazil 10,0776,262
AracuaiBrazil 10,3596,437
AragarcasBrazil 9,7306,046
AraxaBrazil 10,3586,437
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8396,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,128701
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,083673
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7541,090
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2151,998
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6271,011
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,576979
AbecheChad 11,0166,846
AntofagastaChile 9,6926,023
AricaChile 9,1675,697
AltaiChina 8,2715,140
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8924,282
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8434,252
AraucaColombia 6,5414,064
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,2833,283
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3993,355
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3993,355
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5865,957
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8056,093
AswanEgypt 10,4376,486
AsyutEgypt 10,0546,248
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1243,184
AsmaraEritrea 11,5507,177
AssabEritrea 11,8977,393
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2177,592
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7064,789
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8194,859
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,82011,074
AccraGhana 10,7426,675
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4535,253
AthensGreece 8,6705,388
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6995,405
AasiaatGreenland 3,1131,934
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8272,378
AputiteqGreenland 3,9572,459
AkureyriIceland 4,6162,868
AgraIndia 10,6546,621
AhmedabadIndia 11,1446,925
AkolaIndia 11,3797,071
AllahabadIndia 10,8056,714
AmritsarIndia 10,1826,327
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1727,564
AbadanIran 10,1476,306
ArakIran 9,7706,071
AlbengaItaly 7,4754,645
AlgheroItaly 7,8084,852
AmendolaItaly 8,0224,985
AnconaItaly 7,7334,806
ArezzoItaly 7,6834,774
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5586,561
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5906,581
AbashiriJapan 6,8074,230
AburatsuJapan 8,5815,332
AikawaJapan 7,6434,749
AjiroJapan 7,8774,895
AkitaJapan 7,3974,597
AkuneJapan 8,5945,340
AomoriJapan 7,2644,514
AsahikawaJapan 6,9224,302
AsosanJapan 8,4715,264
AmmanJordan 9,6866,019
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8825,520
AinaziLatvia 6,6834,153
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0169,331
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1139,392
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4509,601
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8159,206
AtarMauritania 8,5965,342
AgalegaMauritius 14,7649,175
AcapulcoMexico 4,5402,821
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1915,090
AltaiMongolia 8,2755,142
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1435,060
AgadirMorocco 7,8874,901
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6064,105
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5068,393
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9728,061
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5567,803
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4907,761
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4743,402
AgadezNiger 10,0896,269
AsuncionParaguay 10,3996,462
ArequipaPeru 8,9115,537
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3396,425
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,2585,753
AradRomania 7,7624,824
AjanRussia 5,9943,725
AldanRussia 6,2563,887
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9944,968
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9724,332
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3043,917
AnadyrRussia 3,7572,334
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3313,934
ArmavirRussia 8,4235,234
AstrakhanRussia 8,4075,224
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6045,968
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7814,214
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5004,661
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6214,736
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6704,766
Abu HamedSudan 10,9206,786
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6647,248
AqiqSudan 11,2136,968
ArbaatSudan 11,0066,839
AromaSudan 11,4057,087
AtbaraSudan 11,1356,919
Abu KamalSyria 9,5545,937
AleppoSyria 9,2725,762
AranyaprathetThailand 11,5957,205
AtakpameTogo 10,6266,603
AdanaTurkey 9,1375,678
AfyonTurkey 8,8155,478
AnkaraTurkey 8,7575,442
AntalyaTurkey 9,0175,604
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,4525,874
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8693,647
AberporthUk 6,1993,852
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1983,851
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3185,169
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1015,034
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9026,774
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8996,773
ArtigasUruguay 10,9596,810
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0301,883
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,528949
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,377855
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8371,763
Ada, MnUsa 1,446898
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5291,572
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3502,082
Akron, OhUsa 2,7601,715
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1731,351
Albany, GaUsa 3,4462,141
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0491,895
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9141,189
Albion, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4281,509
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6851,047
Algona, IaUsa 1,9461,209
Alice, TxUsa 3,3532,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,1191,938
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7311,076
Alma, MiUsa 2,3911,486
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,3051,432
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9791,851
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4871,545
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1541,960
Amite, LaUsa 3,3002,051
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2461,396
Anderson, InUsa 2,5991,615
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2071,993
Angelica, NyUsa 2,8631,779
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5291,572
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,279795
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6222,251
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0282,503
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1891,982
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7451,084
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,456905
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2321,387
Athens, GaUsa 3,2912,045
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,2682,031
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2682,031
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6212,872
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1561,340
Augusta, GaUsa 3,4122,120
Augusta, MtUsa 1,074668
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3211,442
Austin, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9105,537
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1825,705
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3623,953
AdenYemen 11,9827,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -