Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9826,203
ChlefAlgeria 7,9094,915
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1505,065
CeresArgentina 10,6796,636
ChamicalArgentina 10,5596,562
ChepesArgentina 10,6476,616
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,0947,515
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9846,825
CórdobaArgentina 10,7356,671
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7456,677
CorrientesArgentina 10,5676,567
CairnsAustralia 12,3617,682
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7758,560
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,316
CedunaAustralia 14,4468,977
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1858,194
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6528,483
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2507,612
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1138,149
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5159,020
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9686,816
CharnocksBarbados 6,5204,052
CotonouBenin 10,8156,721
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7916,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,9436,800
CabroboBrazil 9,7196,039
CaceresBrazil 9,4785,890
CaetiteBrazil 10,0606,251
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7976,088
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0616,252
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5236,539
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7336,670
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5155,912
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4186,474
CaparaoBrazil 10,7186,660
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1376,299
CaratingaBrazil 10,6346,608
CaravelasBrazil 10,5976,585
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0006,214
CarolinaBrazil 9,1485,685
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7096,655
CataguasesBrazil 10,7566,684
CatalaoBrazil 10,1726,321
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4066,466
CaxiasBrazil 9,1425,681
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0786,884
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6776,013
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7446,676
ChapecoBrazil 10,8116,718
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1525,687
CipoBrazil 10,0096,220
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1385,678
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4926,520
CordeiroBrazil 10,8356,733
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8866,143
CorumbaBrazil 9,7896,083
CoximBrazil 9,8616,128
CrateusBrazil 9,3245,794
CuiabaBrazil 9,5035,905
CuritibaBrazil 10,8066,715
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 642399
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,418881
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,191740
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5471,582
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4021,493
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6381,018
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,302809
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,381858
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3652,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 922573
Chapais, QcCanada 2,5051,557
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1361,949
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4462,141
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4422,139
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,170727
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2532,021
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,352840
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,0421,269
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9581,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,042648
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,512940
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5281,571
Cold Lake, AbCanada 255159
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1841,357
Comox, BcCanada 1,190740
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 983611
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7241,071
Coronation, AbCanada 510317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 839522
ChicoChile 12,0517,489
ChillanChile 11,0046,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9926,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1076,281
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,9097,401
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8616,749
ChangchunChina 7,6594,759
ChangduChina 9,8926,147
ChangshaChina 9,7066,031
ChengduChina 9,7516,059
ChongqingChina 9,7976,088
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3723,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6274,740
CamagueyCuba 4,7702,964
CasablancaCuba 4,3962,732
ChebCzech Republic 7,0684,392
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5414,064
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3353,315
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3653,334
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3753,340
CanarEcuador 7,1964,472
CairoEgypt 9,7466,056
CaenFrance 6,6374,124
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9414,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7044,787
CocobeachGabon 11,7307,289
CologneGermany 6,7794,213
ChiosGreece 8,7165,416
CorfuGreece 8,3715,202
ConakryGuinea 9,5805,953
CatacamasHonduras 5,1113,176
CholutecaHonduras 5,2363,254
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1997,580
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6566,621
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6566,621
ChahbaharIran 10,8726,756
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8733,649
ClonesIreland 5,9113,673
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8583,640
CorkIreland 6,0463,757
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0503,759
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9744,955
CameriItaly 7,3574,571
CampobassoItaly 7,9784,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9364,931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0074,976
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9014,909
Cape MeleItaly 7,4864,652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1545,067
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3985,219
CerviaItaly 7,6264,739
CiampinoItaly 7,8734,892
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5664,702
Cisa PassItaly 7,5094,666
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8204,860
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3964,596
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4785,269
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3265,174
ChibaJapan 7,7764,832
ChichibuJapan 7,7914,842
ChichijimaJapan 8,4595,256
ChoshiJapan 7,7254,801
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4475,871
ChilekaMalawi 14,6479,102
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4168,958
ChitipaMalawi 13,9648,677
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1421,952
ComitanMexico 4,7712,965
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7376,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6244,738
ChoirMongolia 7,9804,959
CasablancaMorocco 7,6994,784
ChindeMozambique 15,0079,325
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,8237,347
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4788,375
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9798,065
CondegaNicaragua 5,2563,266
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3737,689
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6165,354
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1375,056
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2885,150
ChhorPakistan 10,8786,760
ChitralPakistan 9,7266,044
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5636,564
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2266,355
CajamarcaPeru 7,6954,782
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6194,734
ChiclayoPeru 7,6124,730
ChimbotePeru 7,9044,912
CuzcoPeru 8,6065,348
CzestochowaPoland 7,2274,491
CoimbraPortugal 7,0624,389
CalafatRomania 8,0364,994
CeahlauRomania 7,8214,860
ClujRomania 7,7744,831
ConstantaRomania 8,1915,090
CraiovaRomania 8,0334,992
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8783,031
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0943,787
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5372,820
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5092,180
Cape UelenRussia 3,1561,961
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7614,201
CaraRussia 6,6374,124
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9554,322
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1042,551
ChitaRussia 7,2654,515
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2544,508
CokurdahRussia 4,5712,840
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4384,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4959,629
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7974,845
CaceresSpain 7,2324,494
CadizSpain 7,5004,661
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3964,596
CordobaSpain 7,4544,632
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8768,002
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,3877,076
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7227,284
Chiang MaiThailand 11,1686,940
Chiang RaiThailand 11,0146,844
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6817,259
ChumphonThailand 12,0427,483
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5425,308
CorumTurkey 8,7505,438
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3595,816
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5415,929
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3143,923
CernovcyUkraine 7,6844,775
ChernigovUkraine 7,5124,668
CarrascoUruguay 11,4197,096
ColoniaUruguay 11,3077,027
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7883,597
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7291,696
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2232,003
Camden, ScUsa 3,4002,113
Canton, NyUsa 2,8101,746
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8211,132
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5712,219
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1051,930
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4791,541
Casper, WyUsa 1,564972
Centralia, WaUsa 1,340833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0511,896
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3202,063
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9901,237
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5612,213
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5522,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,9721,847
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2912,045
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1611,965
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0991,926
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0371,887
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,3922,108
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0751,290
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7841,109
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3521,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3271,446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0101,249
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7221,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6891,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7521,710
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7511,709
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7921,735
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0951,302
Clark, SdUsa 1,588987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9491,832
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8281,757
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3261,445
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6941,674
Clinton, IaUsa 2,2221,381
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1361,949
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4761,538
College Park, MdUsa 3,1721,971
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0401,267
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4221,505
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3992,112
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6711,660
Columbus, InUsa 2,6901,671
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4951,551
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7601,715
Conception, MoUsa 2,1941,363
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1431,332
Conway, ArUsa 2,8091,746
Conway, ScUsa 3,5022,176
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9591,839
Corning, ArUsa 2,7491,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0031,866
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9571,838
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9191,814
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,585985
Covington, LaUsa 3,2912,045
Covington, TnUsa 2,7911,734
Crete, NeUsa 2,0191,255
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,256780
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9085,536
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9085,536
CaracasVenezuela 6,3823,966
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7824,215
CoroVenezuela 6,1543,824
ChipataZambia 14,3258,902
ChomaZambia 14,3888,941
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9929,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -