Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Mcmurray, Alberta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Mcmurray, Alberta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Mcmurray, Alberta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7136,036
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6345,987
MilianaAlgeria 7,9454,937
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4238,341
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9239,895
Malarg EArgentina 10,9716,817
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,5917,203
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6607,245
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9556,808
MendozaArgentina 10,7256,665
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,7236,663
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8966,771
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5337,788
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7649,175
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8749,243
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2308,843
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2348,845
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1118,769
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4808,998
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0888,133
MuharraqBahrain 10,6386,611
MinskBelarus 7,1664,453
MogilevBelarus 7,2264,490
MaunBotswana 14,5039,012
MacapaBrazil 8,2405,120
MacauBrazil 9,5555,937
MaceioBrazil 10,0386,238
MachadoBrazil 10,6136,595
ManausBrazil 8,0785,020
MarabaBrazil 8,8645,508
MaringaBrazil 10,4816,513
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2735,141
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1516,308
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9026,153
MonteiroBrazil 9,7906,084
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2476,367
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4495,872
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8686,132
MamfeCameroon 11,2546,994
MarouaCameroon 11,0466,864
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,8191,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6581,652
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 839522
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,555967
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,228763
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 738459
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,162722
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3602,088
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9821,853
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8691,783
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8521,772
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 796494
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0691,286
Morden, MbCanada 1,207750
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5581,590
MoundouChad 11,3227,036
MatecanaColombia 6,5524,071
MoroniComoros 14,5589,047
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3054,539
MarstalDenmark 6,5504,070
Melville HallDominica 6,1843,843
MichesDominican Republic 5,4413,381
MocaDominican Republic 5,3273,310
MoncionDominican Republic 5,2913,288
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2213,244
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4203,368
MilagroEcuador 7,1264,428
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4795,890
MinyaEgypt 9,9366,174
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4187,095
MassawaEritrea 11,5307,165
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2613,269
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3423,941
MarseilleFrance 7,4094,604
MontpellierFrance 7,3414,562
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7274,802
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1475,684
MakokouGabon 11,9487,424
MayumbaGabon 12,2157,590
MitzicGabon 11,8557,367
MkamboGabon 11,9607,432
MoandaGabon 12,1727,564
MouilaGabon 12,0857,510
MagdeburgGermany 6,8444,253
MunichGermany 7,2114,481
MünsterGermany 6,7124,171
MethoniGreece 8,7175,417
MilosGreece 8,8275,485
MitiliniGreece 8,6595,381
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6545,377
MacentaGuinea 9,9216,165
MamouGuinea 9,5975,964
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9803,716
MiskolcHungary 7,5504,692
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2657,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3856,453
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6067,212
MusulipatnamIndia 11,8337,353
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8497,363
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5707,190
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,7957,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9137,403
MashhadIran 9,6475,995
Malin HeadIreland 5,8093,610
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6954,782
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1775,081
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3455,186
MilanItaly 7,3894,592
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3494,567
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7594,822
ManIvory Coast 10,1476,305
MaebashiJapan 7,7544,818
MaizuruJapan 8,0254,987
MakurazakiJapan 8,6635,383
MatsueJapan 8,1315,053
MatsumotoJapan 7,8224,861
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2985,156
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1445,682
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0565,006
MishimaJapan 7,8804,896
MitoJapan 7,6864,776
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9434,936
MiyakoJapan 7,3124,544
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5305,922
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5825,333
MiyazakiJapan 8,5465,310
MombetsuJapan 6,8234,240
MoriokaJapan 7,3474,566
MuroranJapan 7,1194,424
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2885,150
MutsuJapan 7,2014,475
Ma’AnJordan 9,8736,135
MafraqJordan 9,6535,998
MombasaKenya 13,6228,465
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7827,943
MaseruLesotho 15,5989,693
MonroviaLiberia 10,0856,267
MisratahLibya 8,9085,536
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0829,372
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,2549,479
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7329,776
MorondavaMadagascar 15,4979,630
MakhangaMalawi 14,7409,159
MangochiMalawi 14,5339,031
MwmosaMalawi 14,7159,144
MzimbaMalawi 14,2028,825
MzuzuMalawi 14,1758,809
MalaccaMalaysia 12,8067,958
MersingMalaysia 12,7267,908
MiriMalaysia 12,1047,521
MaleMaldives 13,2368,225
MenakaMali 9,8936,147
MoptiMali 9,6726,010
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5805,332
MazatlanMexico 3,7382,323
MeridaMexico 4,3472,701
Mexico CityMexico 4,2612,648
MonterreyMexico 3,5552,209
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,1922,605
MaantyMongolia 7,9134,917
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1055,036
MatadMongolia 7,6824,774
MurenMongolia 7,8484,877
MarrakechMorocco 7,8584,883
MeknesMorocco 7,7824,836
MideltMorocco 7,9344,930
MaputoMozambique 15,5479,661
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8069,201
MandalayMyanmar 10,9046,776
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0356,857
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8557,367
MindatMyanmar 11,0236,850
MonywaMyanmar 10,9166,784
MyeikMyanmar 11,8557,367
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5066,529
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7384,187
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7637,931
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,772
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6677,871
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0368,101
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3853,346
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4183,367
MagariaNiger 10,5246,539
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6586,623
MaradiNiger 10,3836,452
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8496,742
MakurdiNigeria 11,0186,847
MinnaNigeria 10,7286,667
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4965,279
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6033,482
MajisOman 10,9236,788
MasirahOman 11,3687,064
Muscat  Oman 11,0386,859
MultanPakistan 10,3556,434
MurreePakistan 9,9356,174
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2837,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9426,178
MoyobambaPeru 7,6334,743
MactanPhilippines 11,0256,851
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,7476,678
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8994,287
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1517,551
MagadanRussia 5,2323,251
MahackalaRussia 8,7575,442
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6153,489
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6143,489
MarkovoRussia 4,0732,531
MinusinskRussia 7,5674,703
MogocaRussia 6,8994,287
MoscowRussia 7,1974,472
MurmanskRussia 5,7523,574
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5816,575
MatamSenegal 9,0385,616
MogadishuSomalia 13,1578,176
MadridSpain 7,2804,524
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2794,523
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7024,786
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5794,710
MelillaSpain 7,7854,838
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6594,760
MalakalSudan 11,9067,399
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5159,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1984,473
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1406,923
Mae SariangThailand 11,2626,998
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4017,085
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,2196,972
MalatyaTurkey 9,0555,627
MersinTurkey 9,1385,678
MuglaTurkey 8,9075,535
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1873,845
ManstonUk 6,5194,051
MeloUruguay 11,2536,993
MercedesUruguay 11,1766,945
MontevideoUruguay 11,4127,092
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,3952,110
Madison, FlUsa 3,5892,231
Madison, InUsa 2,7401,702
Madison, NeUsa 1,9191,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1541,339
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2211,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1591,342
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6641,656
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2711,411
Marion, InUsa 2,5101,560
Marion, NcUsa 3,1651,967
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9691,223
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1111,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5221,567
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8461,768
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9351,203
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6531,649
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0101,870
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2641,407
Medford, WiUsa 1,9311,200
Mellette, SdUsa 1,549963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8841,792
Mena, ArUsa 2,7351,700
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2061,992
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0001,865
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4131,500
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2252,625
Midland, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Milan, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6241,009
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,194742
Milford, DeUsa 3,2802,038
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3972,111
Millen, GaUsa 3,4662,154
Millport, OhUsa 2,7761,725
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,2502,019
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2431,394
Minden, NeUsa 1,9501,212
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8101,125
Minonk, IlUsa 2,3681,472
Missoula, MtUsa 1,100683
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3922,108
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2481,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Monroe, NcUsa 3,3262,067
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6721,039
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3092,056
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0871,297
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1971,987
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,5172,185
Morganton, NcUsa 3,1651,967
Moro, OrUsa 1,463909
Morris, MnUsa 1,581982
Morrison, IlUsa 2,2411,393
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1251,942
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,5011,554
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2491,397
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,3091,435
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0861,918
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,6411,641
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9661,843
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3111,436
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6101,622
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3673,957
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1413,816
MaracayVenezuela 6,3693,958
MaturinVenezuela 6,6444,129
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2543,886
MeridaVenezuela 6,3653,955
MagoyeZambia 14,3338,907
MansaZambia 13,9078,642
MbalaZambia 13,7938,571
MfuweZambia 14,2678,866
MisamfuZambia 13,9168,648
MonguZambia 14,0338,720
MpikaZambia 14,1078,766
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3358,908
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3218,899
MumbwaZambia 14,2218,837
MwinilungaZambia 13,7568,548
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8949,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -